Through its Professional Circle, the Landmarks Conservancy offers individuals and firms working in architecture, construction, design, engineering, preservation, real estate, and related fields a variety of networking, promotional, and educational activities.

Professional Circle listings are a benefit of membership and do not constitute an endorsement. The list is updated monthly and current as of January 2020. For further information or to join us, contact Alissa Catalano at alissacatalano@nylandmarks.org or at 212.995.5260.

 

Professional Circle Members

Society

West New York Restoration of CT, Inc.


Benefactor

A.R. Walker & Company, Inc.

Beyer Blinder Belle Architects & Planners, LLP

DF Gibson Architects

James Polshek

PBDW Architects, LLP

Zubatkin Owner Representation

 

Patron

AKRF, Inc.

Boston Valley Terra Cotta Company

Boy Graham Construction, Ltd.

Burda Construction Corporation

COOKFOX Architects

CTA Architects P.C.

EverGreene Architectural Arts, Inc.

Françoise A. Bollack Architects

FSI Architecture, PC

Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP

Graciano Corporation

HOK Architects

Howard L. Zimmerman Architects, PC

Integrated Conservation Resources, Inc.

J. Pontes Brownstone Restorations

Jan Hird Pokorny Associates

Levien & Company, Inc.

MVN Architect, LLC

Nicholson & Galloway, Inc

Pullman SST, Inc.

Rohlf’s Stained & Leaded Glass Studio

Superstructures Engineers + Architects

Thornton Tomasetti

Universal Builders Supply, Inc.

Walter B. Melvin Architects, LLC

 

Associate

AARCO Contracting

Marissa Accardi

ALSA Architecture

AltieriSeborWieber, LLC

Anita Bartholin Brandt Architects

Architectural Preservation Studio, P.C.

Artisan Preservation, LLC

Asturian Group, Inc.

Avalon Windows & Doors

AYON Studio

Barbara A. Campagna Architecture + Planning, PLLC

Penelope Bareau

Donald Berg

Bertolini Architectural Works, D.P.C.

George Bianco

Megan Brady

Brownstone Authority, Inc.

Genevieve Carter

Caseworks Design Group

Chilmark Builders, Inc

Clagnan Stained Glass Studio

CMC Design Architect, PC

Conversano Associates

The Cooper Group

Corsa Construction

COVAX Ornamental & Architectural Metal Design

Crawford & Stearns Architects & Preservation Planners

Daniel Gale Sotheby’s International Realty

Daniella Peltz Stained Glass

David Grider Architect

Deerpath Construction Corporation

DL Restoration & Builders Corp.

Domingo Gonzalez Associates

John Dunn

Easton Architects, LLP

Ed Tristram Associates, Inc.

Edward Kamper Associates

The Eipel Engineering Group, D.P.C.

Eric J. Smith Architect

Excellent Contracting, LLC

Rachel Eynan-Shargal

Thomas A. Fenniman

Fifty Three Restorations, Inc.

Tysen Fingado

Steve Fisher

Flateau Realty Corporation

Foreground Conservation & Decorative Arts, LLC

Francesca Russo Architect

Fred Basch Architect, PLLC

Gerner Kronick & Valcarcel

The Gil Studio, Inc.

Gladding McBean, LLC

Grunberg Realty

Eric Hammarberg

Julie Herzig

Higgins Quasebarth & Partners, LLC

Holly Kaye Planning & Development Consultant

Hunter Roberts Construction Group, LLC

Ivan Brice Architecture

Jablonski Building Conservation, Inc.

Leslie J. Jabs

Janko Rasic Architects

Jeffrey Berman Architect

JMA Consultants, Inc.

Kaese Architecture, PLLC

Kamen Tall Architects

Kathryn Scott Design Studio

Kelly Construction

The Kibel Companies, LLC

Kingswood Historic Windows & Restoration, Inc.

Kliment Halsband Architects

Brianne Kozlowski

Lamb Studios, Inc.

Leonard Colchamiro Architects & Planners

L’Esperance Tile Works

Lexicon Communications Corporation

Li/Saltzman Architects, PC

Linda M. Yowell Architects

Lisa Dubin Architect

Maidman & Mittleman, LLP

Mand Restoration Corp.

Marcus Rosenberg & Diamond, LLP

Masonry Solutions International

David M. McAlpin

Sara Menegus

Method Restoration, LLC

MG New York Architects, PLLC

Midtown Preservation Architecture & Engineering, PC

MJS Construction Consulting, LLC

Daniel Moran

Stephen Morris

Moss Preservation Works

Nagan Construction, Inc.

Newman Design

Norfast Consulting Group, Inc.

Nova Restoration of New York, Inc.

Old Structures Engineering, PC

Original Window

John Peachy

Esin Pektas

Jacqueline Peu-Duvallon

Philip Toscano Architect

Pulltab Design

Zach Rice

Richbrook Conservation

Russel Watsky, Inc.

S.W. Management, LLC

Saenrra Brownstone Inc.

SAG Engineering & Construction, P.C.

David Scharf

Shawmut Design & Construction

Kyle Shepherd

Silman

The Stephen B. Jacobs Group

Stephen Tilly, Architect

Thomas Phifer & Partners Architects & Designers, LLP

Timothy Shea Architecture + Design

TMT Restoration Architect, PC

Traditional Line, Ltd

Traditional Waterproofing & Restoration, Inc.

Marilyn Tuck

Vertical Access, LLC

Vestacast

Christopher Wall

Walter Sedovic Architects

Curtis B. Wayne

Western Specialty Contractors

William Rogers Architect

Wireless EDGE Consultants, LLC

Yamada Architecture & Design, PLLC

Zirinsky Architecture

zStudio