Through its Professional Circle, the Landmarks Conservancy offers individuals and firms working in architecture, construction, design, engineering, preservation, real estate, and related fields a variety of networking, promotional, and educational activities.

Professional Circle listings are a benefit of membership and do not constitute an endorsement. The list is updated monthly and current as of February 2021. For further information or to join us, contact Alissa Catalano at alissacatalano@nylandmarks.org or at 212.995.5260.

 

Professional Circle Members

 

Society

Acheson Doyle Partners Architects

Ferguson & Shamamian Architects, LLP

West New York Restoration of CT, Inc.


Benefactor

AB Win-Win II, LLC

Green-Wood

Howard L. Zimmerman Architects, PC


Patron

Architectural Preservation Studio, P.C.

Emdadul Bhuiyan

Building Conservation Associates, Inc.

CWB Architects

Robert Desnick

EverGreene Architectural Arts, Inc.

Francoise A. Bollack Architects

Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP

Higgins Quasebarth & Partners, LLC

Jablonski Building Conservation, Inc.

Lichten Architects

Nicholson & Galloway, Inc

PBDW Architects, LLP

Steven Holl Architects

Sunlites Stained Glass

Superstructures Engineers + Architects

Taconic Builders, Inc.

Universal Builders Supply, Inc.

Walter B. Melvin Architects, LLC

Zubatkin Owner Representation


Associate

A.R. Walker & Company, Inc.

Ottavino Corporation

Marissa Accardi

ALSA Architecture

Altieri Sebor Wieber, LLC

Artisan Preservation, LLC

AYON Studio

Barbara A. Campagna Architecture + Planning, PLLC

Penelope Bareau

Belisle Ancestral Doors and Windows

Donald Berg

Beyer Blinder Belle Architects & Planners, LLP

Megan Brady

Alan Brava

Building Studio Architects, LLP

Burda Construction Corporation

Central Construction Management, LLC

Clagnan Stained Glass Studio

COVAX Ornamental & Architectural Metal Design

Daniel Gale Sotheby’s International Realty

Daniella Peltz Stained Glass

David Grider Architect

David L. Scharf & Co., Inc.

Deerpath Construction Corporation

di Domenico + Partners, LLP

Domingo Gonzalez Associates

Easton Architects, LLP

Edward Kamper Associates

Eric J. Smith Architect

Excellent Contracting, LLC

Facade MD Architecture and Engineering, PC

Femenella & Associates, Inc.

Thomas A. Fenniman

Fifty Three Restorations, Inc.

Steve Fisher

Flateau Realty Corporation

Foreground Conservation & Decorative Arts, LLC

Fred Basch Architect, PLLC

Gertler & Wente Architects, LLP

Glass & Glass, Architects

Gorman Schweyer Architects LLP

Maria Gorski

Gregory Dietrich Preservation Consulting

Grunberg Realty

Michael Haupt

Charles H. Henkels, Architect

Holly Kaye Planning and Development Consultant

Integrated Conservation Resources, Inc.

Francisco Ipina

Leslie J. Jabs

Jeffrey Jacobson

Jeffrey Berman Architect

John G. Waite Associates Architects, PLLC

Mary Kay Judy

Kaese Architecture PLLC

Kamen Tall Architects

Kathryn Scott Design Studio

Kliment Halsband Architects

Brianne Kozlowski

Frank Kremsner

Lamb Studios, Inc.

Leonard Colchamiro Architects and Planners

Lexicon Communications Corporation

Li/Saltzman Architects, PC

Linda M. Yowell Architects

Pedro Lucontre

Mand Restoration Corp.

Marrion Fire & Risk Consulting, PE, LLC

Mary B. Dierickx Historic Preservation Consulting

Masonry Solutions International

David M. McAlpin

Metropolitan Construction Corp.

Midtown Preservation Architecture and Engineering, PC

MJS Construction Consulting LLC

Ralph Morea

Roisin Morris

Moss Preservation Works

MVN Architect, LLC

Newman Design

Norfast Engineering, PLLC

Northern Bay Contractors, Inc.

Old Structures Engineering, PC

Paradise Construction, Co.

John Peachy

Esin Pektas

Jacqueline Peu-Duvallon

Philip Toscano Architect

Pro Metal Construction

Pullman SST Inc.

Rachel Frankel Architecture

Renfro Design Group, Inc.

Zach Rice

Richbrook Conservation

Right Path Windows and Restoration

William J. Rockwell

Russel Watsky, Inc.

S.W. Management, LLC

Specter DeSouza Architects

Nancy Steelman

Steven Kratchman Architect, P.C.

Marie Sansone Taylor

Stephen Tilly, Architect

Thornton Tomasetti

Timothy Shea Architecture + Design

Tobin + Parnes Design Enterprises

Traditional Line, Ltd

Vertical Access, LLC

Christopher Wall

Yamada Architecture & Design, PLLC

Shafi Yousuf

Zaskorski & Associates Architect